NORTH DAKOTA ASSOCIATION OF FAIRS • HALL OF FAME MEMBERS

1984

Henry I. Finke Minot Fair
Charlie Fleming Pembina County Fair
Halvor Halvorson Minot Fair
Dr. G.A. Ottinger Stutsman County Fair
Wm. T. Collins  Wm. T. Collins Show
Franklin Page Pembina County Fair
Newman Power Divide County Fair
Hazel Drake Tom Drake Agency
Oscar Sondrall Red River Valley Fair 
Wilfred Plath Red River Valley Fair
Robert Kemp Pembina County Fair
Ralph Hager Sr. Wells County Fair
Morris Herrington ND State Fair
Paul Cripe
Red River Valley Fair
Ray Cammack
Ray Cammack Shows
Harry “Hap” Peebles Harry Peebles Agency
Gerald Iverson                ND State Fair

1986

Irvin Koslofsky          ND Winter Show
Forrest Schmidt Morton County Fair
Vern Prokosch  Regalia Ribbons
Paul Heidbreder
Bottineau County Fair

1988

David Clark, Jr. Bottineau County Fair
Edwin Schmidt  McLean County Fair
Myron “Mike” Martel
Tri-County Fair
Francis J. Vculek Sargent County Fair

1990

Jack Hunter                                                  Jack Hunter Sound
Raye Vculek Sargent County Fair
Allen Deile Tri-County Fair
Jack Wilkerson  Stutsman County Fair & ND State Fair
Melvyn “Mugs” Townsend Townsend Concessions

1992

Don Romeo
Don Romeo Agency
Joan Saltel Buddy Lee Agency
Phylis Osander Min-No-So-Dak Shows
George Griffith  Red River Valley Fair

1994

Darold Benz                                         Mercer County Fair
Delbert Clark Griggs County Fair & ND State Fair

1996

Robert Amundson
Grand Forks County Fair
Roy Fought Red River Valley Fair
Neil Fleming Pembina County Fair & ND State Fair
Ken Shila Bowman County Fair

2000

Chuck Miekle                                       Stutsman County Fair & ND State Fair
Tom Nix ND Winter Show
Victor Meidinger Tri-County Fair

2002

Ervin Nelson        Burke County Fair

2004

W.C. “Bill” Wilson   Stutsman County Fair

2006

Connie Hanson                                    Ramsey County Fair & ND State Fair
Renae Korslien ND State Fair
Linda Rohde Greater Grand Forks Fair

2008

Dave Eklund
Sargent County Fair
Gerald Murphy  Murphy Brothers Exposition

2010

Bette Furgeson
Bottineau County Fair

2012

Frank Hockridge Wells County Fair

2016

Chuck Fleming Pembina County Fair
Duaine Sanden Greater Grand Forks Fair & Exhibitions
Ted Buzunis Murphy Brothers Exposition